Navigation
Home Page

Who’s Who

St Mary’s Teacher Roles/Subject Leaders 2018/19

    

Year

Teacher

Subject

EYFS

Miss Gemma Johnson

EYFS

 

Miss Loretta Peck

& Mrs Liz Bundy

Healthy Schools Co-ordinator

Inclusion Leader

Year 1

Miss Helen Butler

History

 

Mrs Tanith Hodder

Infant School Leader

English

Year 2

Mrs Heather Tyson

Computing

 

Mrs Sue Ward

Music

Year 3

Miss Sophie Chandler Sports

 

Miss Jessamy Dodd

 

Year 4

Mrs Jackie Chudley Science

 

Miss Toni Michael

Eco Schools

Year 5

Mrs Claire Jessop

Library

 

Mrs Judith Gupta

Pastoral Team Lead

(RE, Worship, SMSC and PSHE)

Year 6

Miss Laura Judd

Junior School Leader

Maths

 

Mrs Julie Church

Geography

PPA

Mrs Michelle Mooney (P/T 3 days)

DT

 

Mrs Frances Naylor

Music Support

Inclusion Leader Mrs Liz Bundy Inclusion

Deputy Head

Mr Duncan McAdams

Monitoring, Evaluation and Review

Head

Mrs Sally Taggart

Assessment and Art

 

Other Staff Roles 2017/2018

 

Support Staff

Administrative Staff

Mrs Melanie Willson [School Business Manager]

Mrs Sam Mellish [Office Manager]

Mrs Julia Coles [Personnel]

Mrs Lisa Griffin [Finance]

Mrs Melanie Bryant [Attendance]

Mrs Charlotte Monk [Admin]

HLTAs

Mrs Tracy Carpenter

Mrs Maja Holdsworth

Mrs Ursula King

Mrs Ann Plumstead

Computer Technician

Mrs Suzanna Brooks

LSAs

Mrs Wendy Antonio

Mrs Francesca Armstrong

Mrs Linda Cochrane

Mrs Helen Creswell

Mrs Lisa Davies

Mrs Sandra Green

Mrs Michelle Short

Mrs Maja Holdsworth

Mrs Ursula King

Mrs June Larner

Mrs Joanna Lovelock

Mrs Fiona McDonagh

Mrs Kerry Miller

Miss Charlotte Philp

Mrs Tracy Carpenter

Mrs Laura Brindle

Mrs Sue Price

Mrs Deborah Knightsbridge

Midday Assistants

Mrs Sue Price (Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mrs Lisa Davies (Medical Room)

Mrs Prathyusha Govindu

Miss Emma O’Mahoney

Mrs Kate Marsh

Mrs Joanne Price

Mrs Paramesh Saravanan

Miss Chloe Sims

Mrs Tina Walker

Premises Manager

 

Mr John Armstrong

 

Catering Staff

 

 

Mrs Melanie Dutton

Mrs Judith Driscoll

Mrs Sarah Gold

Mrs Nina Zyryanova

Cleaners

Ms Christina Baker

Mrs Christine Hitchens

Mrs Guylene Spencer

Grounds

 

Trustees

Chair of Trustee

Mr Andrew Barton

Clerk to Trustees

Mrs Janet Munns

Vice-Chair of Trustee

Mr David Churchill

Trustees

Mr Andrew Barton

Mr David Bryant

Mr David Churchill

Miss Amelia Mauger

Mrs Sally Taggart

Governors

Miss Laura Judd

Father Chris Mann

Mrs Rachel Patel

Mrs Ann Plumstead

Mrs Rachel Willson

 

Top