Navigation
Home Page

Who’s Who

St Mary’s Teacher Roles/Subject Leaders 2017/18

    

Year

Teacher

Subject

EYFS

Miss Gemma Johnson

EYFS

 

Miss Loretta Peck

& Mrs Liz Bundy

Healthy Schools Co-ordinator

Inclusion Leader

Year 1

Mrs Claire Jessop

Library

 

Mrs Sue Ward

Modern Foreign Language

Year 2

Mrs Tanith Hodder

Infant School Leader

English

 

Miss Chris Mann

Art

Year 3

Miss Helen Butler History

 

Mrs Heather Tyson

Geography

Year 4

Mrs Jackie Chudley Science

 

Miss Toni Micheal

Eco Schools

Year 5

Miss Sophie Chandler

Sports 

 

Mrs Judith Gupta

Pastoral Team Lead

(RE, Worship, SMSC and PSHE)

Year 6

Miss Laura Judd

Junior School Leader

Maths

 

Mrs Julie Church

Music

PPA

Mrs Michelle Mooney (P/T 3 days)

DT

 

Mrs Frances Naylor

Music Support

Inclusion Leader Mrs Liz Bundy Inclusion

Deputy Head

Mr Duncan McAdams

Computing

Monitoring, Evaluation and Review

Head

Mrs Sally Taggart

Assessment

 

Other Staff Roles 2017/2018

 

Support Staff

Administrative Staff

Mrs Sam Mellish [Office Manager]

Mrs Julia Coles [Personnel]

Mrs Lisa Griffin [Finance]

Mrs Melanie Bryant [Attendance]

HLTAs

Mrs Tracy Carpenter

Mrs Maja Holdsworth

Mrs Ursula King

Mrs Ann Plumstead

Computer Technician

Mrs Suzanna Brooks

LSAs

Mrs Wendy Antonio

Mrs Francesca Armstrong

Mrs Bronwen Callow

Mrs Linda Cochrane

Mrs Helen Creswell

Mrs Lisa Davies

Mrs Sandra Green

Mrs Michelle Short

Mrs Maja Holdsworth

Mrs Ursula King

Mrs June Larner

Mrs Joanna Lovelock

Mrs Fiona McDonagh

Mrs Kerry Miller

Miss Charlotte Philp

Mrs Tracy Carpenter

Mrs Ruhitha Manoj

Mrs Laura Brindle

Mrs Sue Price

Mrs Deborah Knightsbridge

Midday Assistants

Mrs Sue Price (Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mrs Lisa Davies (Medical Room)

 

Miss Emma O’Mahoney

Mrs Kate Marsh

Mrs Joanne Price

Mrs Paramesh Saravanan

Mrs Xuan Tu Trung

Premises Manager

 

Mr Peter Wade

 

Catering Staff

Miss Jane Patterson (Manager)

 

Mrs Melanie Dalton

Mrs Judith Driscoll

Mrs Sarah Gold

Mrs Nina Zyryanova

Cleaners

Ms Christina Baker

Mrs Christine Hitchens

Mrs Paula Keeling (relief)

Mrs Guylene Spencer

Mrs Sue Strange

Grounds

BCD

Trustees

Chair of Trustee

Mr Andrew Barton

Clerk to Trustees

Mrs Janet Munns

Vice-Chair of Trustee

Mr David Churchill

Trustees

Mr David Bryant

Mr Ben Debenham

Miss Laura Judd

Father Chris Mann

Miss Amelia Mauger

Mr Gary Nott

Mrs Rachel Patel

Mrs Ann Plumstead

Mrs Sally Taggart

Mrs Rachel Willson

 

Top