Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who’s Who

Shenfield St Mary’s Teacher Roles/Subject Leaders 2020/21

    

Year

Teacher

Subject

EYFS

Miss Gemma Johnson

EYFS

 

Miss Loretta Peck

Pastoral Leader

Year 1

Miss Helen Butler

Geography

 

Mrs Jessamy James

History

Year 2

Miss Sophie ChandlerSport and Assessment

 

Mrs Sue Ward

Music

Year 3

Miss Sarah RogersDesign Technology

 

Mrs Tanith Hodder

Lower School Leader

English

Year 4

Mrs Jackie ChudleyScience

 

Miss Toni Michael

Eco Schools and World Faiths

Year 5

Mrs Good and Mrs Stark

MFL French

 

Mrs Judith Gupta and Mrs Michelle Mooney

Religious Education

Computing

Year 6

Miss Laura Judd

Upper School Leader

Maths

 

Mrs Claire Jessop

Library 

PPA

Mrs Michelle Mooney (P/T 2 days)

Computing

 

Mrs Paula Maddox

Music Support

Inclusion LeaderMrs Liz BundyInclusion

Deputy Head

Mrs Liz Bundy

Monitoring, Evaluation and Review

Head

Mrs Sally Taggart

Art

 

Other Staff Roles 2020/2021

 

Support Staff

Administrative Staff

Mrs Melanie Willson [Trust Business Manager]

Mrs Sam Mellish [Office Manager]

Mrs Lisa Griffin [Finance]

Mrs Melanie Bryant [Finance]

Mrs Charlotte Monk [Attendance]

HLTAs

Mrs Tracy Carpenter

Mrs Maja Holdsworth

Mrs Ursula King

 

Chaplain

Mr Joe Farley

IT Manager

Ms Melanie Param

LSAs

Mrs Francesca Armstrong

Mrs Ruthna Begum

Mrs Laura Brindle

Mrs Tracy Carpenter

Mrs Linda Cochrane

Mrs Helen Creswell

Mrs Lisa Davies

Mrs Lisa Farquhar

Mrs Vanessa Gordon

Mrs Maja Holdsworth

Mrs Sarah Hudson

Mrs Ursula King

Mrs Deborah Knightbridge

Mrs Joanna Lovelock

Mrs Fiona McDonagh

Mrs Louise Peloli

Mrs Sue Price

Mrs Michelle Short

Mrs Sheryn Walford

Mrs Carolyne Williams

Midday Assistants

Mrs Sue Price (Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mrs Lisa Davies (Medical Room)

 

Mrs Ruthna Begum

Mrs Sri Kuhanneiya Dowell

Mr Daniel Hickman

Mrs Lisa Farquhar

Mrs Sarah Hudson

Miss Emma O’Mahoney

Miss Chloe Sims

Mrs Tina Walker

Premises Manager

 

  Sports Coach

 Mrs Lisa Farquhar

Catering Staff

 

 

Mrs Melanie Dutton

Mrs Judith Driscoll

Mrs Sarah Gold

Mrs Nina Zyryanova

Mrs Lisa Cohen

Cleaners

Ms Christina Baker

Mrs Lisa Cohen

Mrs Christine Hitchens

Mrs Kerry Kendrick

Mrs Guylene Spencer

Grounds

Mr Peter Hall

Trustees

Chair of Trustee

Mr Andrew Barton

Clerk to Trustees

Mrs Susan Fuller

Vice-Chair of Trustees/Chair of Local Board

Mr David Churchill

Trustees

Mr Andrew Barton

Mr David Bryant

Mr David Churchill

Mrs Stephanie Hedley-Barnes

Mrs Amelia Mauger

Mrs Sally Taggart

Governors

Mr Dan Brimelow

Mrs Lesley Cook

Miss Laura Judd

Father Chris Mann

Mrs Rachel Patel

Mrs Joanne Gurney

 

Top